Crescent Basketball League

Every member has a shot.

CBL-E

CBL Expendables.  A diverse and relaxed division consisting of average-to-above average talent but with the same competitive fire as the pros.

Schedule

DATEVENUETIMETEAM 1TEAM 2RESULT
      
Monday 02/07/2022JHS 2178:00pmYo Mamas DoctorsThe BoysBoys 59, YMD 49
Monday 02/07/2022JHS 2179:00pmDeceptsMukhee DehDeceps 52, MkD 42
Monday 02/07/2022JHS 21710:00pmTitansUnknownsTitans 80, Unknown 33
Friday 02/11/2022PS 2058:00pmKing of QueensFire SquadKing of Queens 60, Fire squad 48
Friday 02/11/2022PS 2059:00pmFreak ThrowsTake OverTakeover 66, Freak Throws 60.
      
Monday 02/14/2022JHS 2178:00pmYo Mamas DoctorsTake OverTakeover 64, Yo Mama Doctors 45
Monday 02/14/2022JHS 2179:00pmFreak ThrowsKing of QueensFreak Throws 60, King of Queens 57
Monday 02/14/2022JHS 21710:00pmUnknownsThe BoysThe Boys 53, Unknown 49
Friday 02/18/2022PS2058:00pmDeceptsFire SquadFire Squad 57, Decepts 52
Friday 02/18/2022PS2059:00pmMukhee DehTitans Titans 53, MKD 52
      
Monday 02/21/2022JHS 2178:00pmThe BoysTakeover Takeover 72, The Boys 64
Monday 02/21/2022JHS 2179:00pmDecepsTitansDeceps 56, Titans 53. OT
Monday 02/21/2022JHS 21710:00pmYo Mama Doctors MKD YMD 47, MKD 44
      
Monday 02/28/2022JHS 2178:00pmOpen Gym 
Monday 02/28/2022JHS 2179:00pmFire SquadYo mama’s Doctors Fire Squad
Monday 02/28/2022JHS 21710:00pmDecepsThe Boys The Boys
Friday 3/4/2022PS2058:00pmKing of QueensThe Boys Boys 73, KOQ 62
Friday 3/4/2022PS2059:00pmTakeoverUnknowns Takeover 52, Unknowns 48
      
Monday 3/7/2022JHS 2178:00pmYo Mama’s Doctors Titans  Titans 84, YMD 64
Monday 3/7/2022JHS 2179:00pmFire SquadFreak Throws Fire Squad 62, Freak Throws 55
Monday 3/7/2022JHS 21710:00pmUnknown Kings of Queens  King of Queens 51, Unknown 48
TUESDAY 3/8/2022JHS21711:00pmMukhee DehFreak Throws Freak Throws 56, MKD 44
Friday 3/11/2022PS2058:00pmMukhee De Take Over  Mukhee De Wins
 Friday 3/11/2022 PS205  9:00pm Yo Mama’s Doctors Unknown  Unknown Wins
Monday 3/14/2022JHS 2178:00pmTitansFire Squad Titans 77, Fire Squad 72
Monday 3/14/2022JHS 2179:00pmDecepsUnknown Decepticons 76, Unknown 57
Monday 3/14/2022JHS 21710:00pmThe BoysMukhee Deh Mukhee Deh 51, The Boys 48
Friday 3/18/2022PS2058:00pmKing of QueensTakeover Takeover Wins
Friday 3/18/2022PS2059:00pmFreak ThrowsYo Mama’s Doctors  YMD 42, FT 40
      
Monday 3/21/2022JHS 2178:00pmUnknownsMukhee Deh MKD 73, Unknown 66
Monday 3/21/2022JHS 2179:00pmTakeoverDecepts Takeover 50, Deceps 40
Monday 3/21/2022JHS 21710:00pmFire SquadThe Boys The Boys 51, Fire Squad 48
Friday 3/25/2022PS2058:00pmTitansFreak Throws Freak Throws 56, Titans 48
Friday 3/25/2022PS2059:00pmYo Mamas DoctorsKings of Queens King of Queens 59, YMD 55
      
Monday 3/28/2022JHS 2178:00pmMukhee DehFire Squad Fire Squad 50, Mukee Deh 47
Monday 3/28/2022JHS 2179:00pmDeceptsKings of Queens King of Queens 55, Decepticons 44
Monday 3/28/2022JHS 21710:00pmTitansTakeOver Takeover 69, Titans 59
TBDThe BoysFreak Throws 
TBDUnknownsFire Squad 
      
 
Friday 5/6/2022PS2059:00pmTitansKings of Queens 
Monday 5/9/2022  JHS217 9:00 pm Decepticons Freak Throws  Decepticons 57, Freak Throws 48
Monday 5/9/2022JHS 2178:00pm The Boys Titans Titans 70, The Boys 65
Monday 5/9/2022JHS 2179:00pmYo Mama’s Doctors Decepticons Decepitcons win via Forfeit
Monday 5/9/2022JHS 21710:00pmTake OverFire Squad Takeover 61, Fire Squad 60
Friday 5/13/2022PS2058:00pmKings of Queens Mukhee Deh King of Queens Win
Friday 5/13/2022PS2059:00pm Freak ThrowsUnknown Uninown Wins
      
Monday 5/16/2022JHS2178pmUnknownFire Squad Fire Squad Wins
Monday 5/16/2022JHS2179pmKing of QueensTitans Titans Win
Monday 5/16/2022JHS21710pmThe BoysFreak Throws The Boys win
      
Monday 5/23/2022JHS2178pm   
Monday 5/23/2022JHS2179pm   
 Monday 5/23/2022   JHS217  10pm   
   
      

Standings as of 5/16/2022 Games

TEAMWINLOSSGPSTREAK
Takeover 819Won 4
Titans639Won 2
The Boys 639Won 1
King of Queens549Lost 1
Fire Squad549Won 2
Decepticons 549Won 2
Freak Throws 369Lost 3
Mukhe Dee369Lost 2
Unknown 279Lost 1
Yo Mama’s Doctors279Lost 2

Stats updated as of 5/9/22 Games

Top Stat Leaders

PLAYERTEAMAvg PPG
1) Chris BenjaminMKD23.5
2) Blesson George Fire Squad 20.3
3) Arash NooriTakeover20.1
4) Usama NausrudeenMKD19.7
5) Maaz Begawala Decepticons 19.3
PLAYERTEAMAvg RPG
1) Wais Sanazar The Boys13.1
2) Zian Khan The Unknowns12.3
3) Adham Gabr Freak Throws10.7
4) Chris BenjaminMKD9.5
5) Nav SinghFire Squad9.3

All Player Stats:

PLAYERTEAMGPRASB
Moe BegawalaDecepts715.45.02.61.00.3
Maaz Begawala Decepts719.38.42.90.30.1
Zain BegawalaDecepts811.61.10.40.30.0
Humair SyedDecepts36.06.70.70.30.0
ChrisDecepts112.36.00.70.70.0
Sajid ShaikhDecepts47.01.50.50.00.0
Asim SiddiquiDecepts40.53.00.30.00.0
Talha ShahnawazDecepts33.73.01.70.30.0
Hasan Decepts63.23.20.00.70.0
Talha HashmiFire Squad54.45.41.20.40.0
Blesson GeorgeFire Squad820.36.62.61.10.1
Nav SinghFire Squad89.59.32.90.60.1
Taimur KhanFire Squad513.86.82.42.40.0
Umer SaleemFire Squad63.03.02.30.80.3
Omar PatelFire Squad82.64.41.00.90.0
DonFire Squad54.26.43.81.20.0
Fahad SiddiquiFire Squad74.92.70.70.30.1
Ibrahim SiddiquiFreak Throws64.33.30.70.30.2
Khalil UllahFreak Throws513.24.22.00.80.0
Hamza SiddiquiFreak Throws61.77.30.70.20.3
Humddan SajjadFreak Throws40.03.31.32.31.3
Sam IslamFreak Throws44.82.81.00.00.0
Adham GabrFreak Throws617.710.71.70.00.2
Asad KhanFreak Throws52.82.80.20.20.0
Jay PaulFreak Throws48.84.02.80.30.0
Adham AliFreak Throws47.02.52.30.50.0
Anirudh ChintakuntaFreak Throws54.02.40.60.00.0
Taco ParvezKings of Queens74.91.31.00.90.0
Sarfaraz HussainKings of Queens717.97.43.43.00.3
Arvin TharcharaKings of Queens42.54.02.30.80.0
Dimitris DimitriopoulosKings of Queens717.78.42.71.30.1
Jiaul NoorKings of Queens74.42.00.40.60.0
Brandon MooklalKings of Queens33.04.01.30.30.3
Lance BisesarKings of Queens00.00.00.00.00.0
Mohibul HaqueKings of Queens63.02.80.50.80.0
Zain YousufKings of Queens55.65.41.60.60.0
Stephon NarineKings of Queens32.01.00.31.00.0
Ali LadakMkD76.64.32.10.70.1
Usama NausrudeenMkD319.73.31.00.70.0
Omar AbrahamMkD75.75.91.32.30.1
Hamza SyedMkD64.85.71.00.30.5
Ali NaqviMkD32.03.00.70.00.0
Faizaan HijriMkD44.32.80.00.80.0
Ish NausrudeenMkD218.53.02.02.00.0
Chris BenjaminMkD423.09.53.52.50.0
Zahir KhalfanMkD78.19.11.40.40.0
Shaikh IslamTakeOver75.32.12.71.10.0
John MejiaTakeOver710.36.61.71.40.9
Arash NooriTakeOver820.16.11.61.50.0
Kyle ChurchTakeOver216.511.52.01.50.5
Tiquan GarnerTakeOver89.43.32.31.50.0
Teddy TelemaqTakeOver55.04.02.00.00.0
Waqas KaleemTakeOver30.00.30.00.00.0
ChristianTakeOver310.06.31.70.30.0
Farhad KhanTakeOver44.84.80.30.50.0
Amrit MarajThe Boys715.15.42.61.00.0
Moe HusseinThe Boys710.67.75.62.30.1
Omar SalamaThe Boys57.25.61.61.00.0
Wais SanzarThe Boys89.813.12.10.60.4
Muhib SidiqiThe Boys73.02.90.30.60.0
Sayeed GulmohammadThe Boys68.84.80.70.50.0
Idrees AllyThe Boys62.02.50.70.20.0
Tayeb HassanThe Boys811.99.65.61.81.0
Talha ShahThe Unknowns60.30.80.20.00.0
Mohamin ShahThe Unknowns62.83.51.20.70.2
Asadullah ShahnawazThe Unknowns77.66.34.01.10.9
Zunnair SabirThe Unknowns70.92.30.40.40.0
Danyal RanaThe Unknowns76.16.40.70.40.1
Khurram ChaudhryThe Unknowns72.31.70.70.10.0
Daniel AliThe Unknowns74.70.90.70.10.0
Zian KhanThe Unknowns415.312.34.81.81.0
Alberto FletchaThe Unknowns715.78.10.90.90.1
ZQ HussainiTitans617.27.73.21.20.7
Zian KhanTitans217.57.55.50.50.5
Zobi HussainiTitans72.91.60.90.90.3
Mustafa MianTitans69.84.51.51.01.0
Safwan ManjooTitans617.89.01.21.00.5
Ali KhalidTitans76.48.42.01.10.9
Faiq TariqTitans21.03.00.00.00.0
UsmanTitans617.55.32.81.00.2
Nas BarakTitans311.06.32.01.01.3
Irfan GondalYo Mama’s Doctors79.33.01.30.60.3
Imran GondalYo Mama’s Doctors77.77.62.00.00.6
Jake RosenblumYo Mama’s Doctors42.82.01.50.80.3
Vraj VoraYo Mama’s Doctors50.40.60.20.00.0
Eric BallecerYo Mama’s Doctors52.05.40.81.40.0
George NobleYo Mama’s Doctors612.87.02.31.70.5
Sunwoo HongYo Mama’s Doctors46.54.30.81.50.3
SoebYo Mama’s Doctors512.08.41.40.80.4
Umer NassemYo Mama’s Doctors49.04.01.30.80.0
Obaid NasYo Mama’s Doctors12.03.00.00.00.0
Crescent Basketball League © 2021 Frontier Theme